Health Services

Health Services

Capital Health Link 1-866-408-5465
Evansburg Health Unit 727-2288
727-2200

 

(AADAC, Aids For Daily Living, Adult Day Support, Environmental Health, Loan of Medical Equipment, Home Care, Meals on Wheels, Mental Health Counseling, Nutrition Counseling, Personal Support Services, Public Health Nurses, Rehabilitation Therapy, Respiratory Health, Speech & Language Services)

 

Dynacare Kasper Medical Laboratories 727-2863
Evansburg IDA Pharmacy 727-2732
Towers Medical Centre 727-3850
     If no answer, call 542-5321
Healing House / Chiropractic 514-9444
Westview Student Health Initiative 727-2261